QUESTION

What can I do to extend the required date to pay or is it possible for me to pay by doing community service?

Asked on Dec 06th, 2012 on Expungements - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I am being released from probation January 6 unsatisfied by not paying all fine. I am able to pay once I file for income tax but no time sooner, I have completed 4 years and I would hate for it to stay on my record.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

William C. Gosnell
Seek a 60 day extension.
Answered on Dec 07th, 2012 at 1:59 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters