QUESTION

What can I do to get a license if I got a DUI 15-20 years ago in another state?

Asked on Sep 09th, 2016 on DUI/DWI - California
More details to this question:
I was convicted but never paid the fines, did the classes, etc. I have been living in another state for 10 years now but told I can’t get driver’s license.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Law Office of Edward J. Blum
Update Your Profile
Probably have to clear up the outstanding conditions of the out of state DUI.
Answered on Sep 29th, 2016 at 6:38 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters