QUESTION

What can I do to stop my license from been suspended by bmv, I had an accident with a car that has expired insurance?

Asked on Feb 28th, 2018 on Traffic Violations - Indiana
More details to this question:
I had an accident with a car that has expired insurance
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Dyer, IN at Tanzillo, Stassin & Babcock, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Nothing.   If you did not have insurance the suspension is automatic.   You can speak with an attorney to see if a specialized driving privilege petition makes sense.  That would allow to drive under certain circumstances (to work) during suspension. 
Answered on Mar 01st, 2018 at 7:14 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters