QUESTION

What can I do to stop them from making me testify if I'm a victim being forced to testify but I don't want to?

Asked on Jul 02nd, 2016 on Criminal Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I'm a juvenile.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
Ask your lawyer. If you do not have one, ask for one. They may appoint a Public Defender or Conflict Counsel lawyer for you.
Answered on Aug 01st, 2016 at 3:04 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters