QUESTION

what can i do when my girlfriend lies to police and says i hit her when i didnt

Asked on May 15th, 2013 on Criminal Law - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Rockwall, TX
2 Awards
Family violence or assault can be a real problem and have far reaching implications. Please contact a lawyer in your area who does criminal law. patrick
Answered on May 17th, 2013 at 12:37 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters