QUESTION

What can I expect and what should I say in court to the judge for a theft charge?

Asked on Mar 21st, 2016 on Criminal Law - Texas
More details to this question:
I am going to court tomorrow for a theft charge. This is my first offense. I have a recent DUI charge and have a restricted license.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Administrative and Public Attorney serving Houston, TX at Eutsler Law Firm
Update Your Profile
"I would like a reset to hire a lawyer."
Answered on Apr 19th, 2016 at 5:00 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters