QUESTION

What can I expect if someone pressed assault charges against me and I am an ex felon?

Asked on Apr 04th, 2014 on Criminal Law - Nevada
More details to this question:
A thirty year old friend of mine had sex with my fifteen year old son. When I confronted her, she admitted to it and I punched her. I pressed charges as well as her pressing charges on me for assault. I am also an ex felon who hasn't been in trouble for seven years.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

James Edward Smith
That would be probation.
Answered on Apr 04th, 2014 at 9:21 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters