QUESTION

What can I expect with the laws and should I get an attorney for marked misdemeanor pending, m grade?

Asked on Oct 08th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
In 2007 I got a DI and was on ARD. My house was searched earlier this year because a friend got arrested on drug charges and he called my house and a bail bondsman called. We did not bail this man out. They came and searched our house, found a small amount of marijuana and a smoking device. I just received notice of charges filed for small amount personal use and use/possession of drug paraphernalia.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
Don't talk to the police or anyone else about the case except your attorney, which you do need.
Answered on Oct 22nd, 2015 at 4:47 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters