QUESTION

What can I legally do if an employee stripped my business page, and I have no access to it?

Asked on Jun 02nd, 2015 on Criminal Law - Washington
More details to this question:
I have an ex-employee as of 5/30/15 that was an administrator on my store Facebook’s page. He helped set it up and was paid to do so. This is illegal, right? That page was owned by my company.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Thomas Edward Gates
Yes, the page was a business asset. It will cost you more to litigate than just creating a new web page/site.
Answered on Jun 05th, 2015 at 1:37 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters