QUESTION

What can my friend do if he hit a woman and he is in trouble with her?

Asked on Feb 16th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
State police called him and left a message. He lost his job because of this woman. He lost his place to live too.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
If he hit her and the state police called him, there is likely a correlation. He should not avoid the police but should also contact a criminal defense attorney immediately for an opinion.
Answered on Mar 21st, 2016 at 6:49 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters