QUESTION

What can we do if attorney won't call me back after we paid him?

Asked on Feb 28th, 2015 on Criminal Law - New York
More details to this question:
We hired an attorney in 2014 to represent us on a judgement that was filed by a company. Once paid, the attorney has never taken care of the matter and will not answer our calls or emails. We don't know what to do. Any suggestions?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving New York, NY at Rothstein Law PLLC
Update Your Profile
Hire a new attorney and let the new attorney deal with the old attorney.
Answered on Mar 02nd, 2015 at 11:04 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters