QUESTION

What can we do to be able to have contact with one another if I am a felon and on probation and so is my boyfriend?

Asked on May 02nd, 2017 on Criminal Law - Minnesota
More details to this question:
We both are doing really great and have full time jobs.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Eagan, MN
3 Awards
You'd need to motion the court to amend your conditions of probation to allow contact. Have a lawyer help you.
Answered on Jul 27th, 2017 at 9:55 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters