QUESTION

what circutances would allow me to do probation or /and paid a fine charges of petty theft with priors

Asked on Sep 15th, 2020 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
was charged with petty theft form walmarts and went to 1st appearance on 09/15/2020 and was offered 75 days jail I pleaded not guilty for the reason that I am raising two grandkids at this time I asked if I could do probation and was told no due to priors charges
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Time to lawyer up...................................................................................................................
Answered on Sep 16th, 2020 at 7:00 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters