QUESTION

what could happen on charges of possession of meth?? But barley trace amounts. it was hard for them to get the test results they did get.

Asked on Mar 29th, 2018 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
they tested a metal container they clam to have meth in it. they struggled to get the results they did get. i never seen the test kit after testing this container. but i was still charged with possession of meth! what could happen?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
By this time either you hired an attorney or had one appointed.   You should consult with that lawyer concerning theaccuracy of the test and the procdures utilized as well as all other issues. bviously, there is the potential for being convicted and sentenced which could range from prison to probation
Answered on Mar 30th, 2018 at 6:21 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters