QUESTION

What could happen to me in court behind my two tickets?

Asked on Dec 12th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Washington
More details to this question:
I have two tickets one for allowing unlicensed person to drive and one for allowing suspended driver to drive.
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

You should hire a lawyer and get these relatively minor charges dismissed. By yourself you're going to get a misdemeanor, and it isn't worth it.
Answered on Dec 13th, 2016 at 5:28 AM

Report Abuse
Thomas Edward Gates
Probably a fine, community service and probation. Next time, loss of license.
Answered on Dec 13th, 2016 at 5:27 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters