QUESTION

What could I face if I turned myself in now for a warrant from 2012?

Asked on Jan 22nd, 2017 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
You would face criminal prosecution. Were you looking for a different answer? I would need to know a lot more of the facts, and what the charges are in order to direct you further. When anyone is charged with a crime, they need a private criminal defense attorney on their side in my opinion.
Answered on Mar 19th, 2017 at 11:22 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters