QUESTION

What do I do for my minor daughter who was busted for having pot in Arizona?

Asked on Sep 02nd, 2012 on Criminal Law - Arizona
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

DUI Defense Attorney serving Phoenix, AZ
4 Awards
You need to get her a lawyer. Possession of Marijuana is a class 6 felony.
Answered on Sep 12th, 2012 at 2:59 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters