QUESTION

What do I do? I am suddenly on the NDR database for a traffic violation (Not DUI) 31 years ago!!!! Now I cant get my license renewed in California.

Asked on Mar 25th, 2015 on Traffic Violations - New Jersey
More details to this question:
Illegal turn in New Jersey 31 years ago.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
we are seeong many of these cases. we can correct them utilizing an affidavit of guity plea so that you do not need to appear. please call to discuss. ed dimon
Answered on Mar 31st, 2015 at 12:39 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters