QUESTION

what do i do if i have been accused of something i did not do

Asked on Jan 14th, 2013 on Criminal Law - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
i have been accused of something i did not do and want to ask some advise
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Car Accidents Attorney serving Melrose, MA at Martino Law Group, LLC
Update Your Profile
Fighrt it in COurt. Plead Not Guilty and ask for a Jury Trial. You need a lawyer with criminal law experience. I am a former Assistant District Attorney in Suffolk County and handle defense of criminal cases now. Call me for consult. John N. Tramontozzi, Esq. 781-662-0900 www.mandtlaw.com  
Answered on Jan 15th, 2013 at 8:57 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters