QUESTION

What do I do if I have been listed on the wanted list for theft? How?

Asked on Apr 24th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Texas
More details to this question:
My picture is on Arlington's wanted list for theft. I have no idea what this is for. What steps should I take to find out what is going on?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Drug Charges Attorney serving Houston, TX at Cynthia Henley
Update Your Profile
You need to hire a bondsman and make a no-arrest bond. Then (or before) you need to hire a lawyer to represent you. The lawyer will?have access to all the reports and records related to the charge. If you delay, you could find yourself being arrested?and booked before you can bond.
Answered on Apr 27th, 2015 at 7:24 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters