QUESTION

What do I do if I have my first DUI and my license suspended?

Asked on Dec 03rd, 2014 on DUI/DWI - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Social Security Disability Attorney serving Melbourne, FL at Law Office of Robert E. McCall
Update Your Profile
Learn to bicycle? Not sure I understand the question. If charges are pending retain an attorney, If you have been convicted comply with the decision or file an appeal.
Answered on Dec 04th, 2014 at 12:47 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters