QUESTION

What do I do if I was accused of performing oral sex forcefully?

Asked on Sep 13th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
Cops question me, came to get me in the 9 pm at night about an incident roughly 2 months ago. I work as a talent agent and a prospect accused me of forcing me to allow oral sex on her. She reported it a few days after interview her. They said they have DNA on her panties of a foreign male DNA. They question me and let me go back home and I'm very stressed out about the situation.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Hire a criminal defense attorney immediately. Post nothing further on the internet and do not speak with the cops about this again.
Answered on Sep 22nd, 2015 at 7:22 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters