QUESTION

What do I do if I was arrested for a DUI approximately 12 years ago?

Asked on Feb 13th, 2017 on DUI/DWI - California
More details to this question:
It was dismissed. I'm a nurse. When this happened I was an LVN. I have an RN since 2009. They have just now sent me a letter wanting details.
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Newport Beach, CA at Maltaise Cini
Update Your Profile
You will want to retain an attorney who specializes in issues regarding the licensing board for nurses. They can find out exact.y what the board is looking for and how to handle the issue.
Answered on Apr 25th, 2017 at 5:22 AM

Report Abuse
You can hire a lawyer to go to court to get a certified minute order of the case.
Answered on Apr 22nd, 2017 at 7:46 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters