QUESTION

What do I do if I was charged with theft with the postal service which is a felony?

Asked on Sep 23rd, 2015 on Criminal Law - Indiana
More details to this question:
I took a diversion no plea agreement. Now, they won't give me my job back.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
Are you really asking why your employer, who believes that you stole from them, won't just give you your job back? Since the answer to that seems very obvious, I am going to assume that the question was garbled somehow, and ask that you repost it. (A diversion agreement does not change the belief of your employer). If you are a member of the Postal Union, you can ask your union representative this question as well.
Answered on Sep 28th, 2015 at 10:35 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters