QUESTION

What do I do if I was cut off, then she braked and I barely tapped her, she did not want me to call police, now she filed a false report?

Asked on Apr 05th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Administrative and Public Attorney serving Houston, TX at Eutsler Law Firm
Update Your Profile
If being investigated for hit and run, talk to lawyer immediately. Otherwise, report it to your liability carrier. Stick with your story.
Answered on May 10th, 2016 at 9:51 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters