QUESTION

What do I do if I was not driving when officer ran my name and then told I could leave in my vehicle and then pulled over for suspended license?

Asked on Aug 16th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Indiana
More details to this question:
Was it entrapment when he ran my name before entering vehicle and telling me I could leave in it, then pulling me over for suspended license?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
Hire an attorney to fight the charge.
Answered on Sep 19th, 2016 at 6:06 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters