QUESTION

What do I do if I’m only 18 and I’m possibly being charged with residential entry?

Asked on Dec 05th, 2014 on Criminal Law - Indiana
More details to this question:
I've only had one misdemeanor and it’s currently active. I need help with this. I really don't want to go to jail.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
Get a lawyer. Seriously, this is not a smart aleck answer. At 18, this is serious, and you need to talk to an attorney in your community who can help you, not just post a request on a Q&A bulletin board.
Answered on Dec 08th, 2014 at 9:33 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters