QUESTION

What do I do if judge would not wait for results for blood and public defender won’t do anything?

Asked on Jul 05th, 2015 on DUI/DWI - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Criminal Law Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Law Office of Edward J. Blum
Update Your Profile
Motion to compel discovery. Marsden on pd.
Answered on Jul 09th, 2015 at 2:31 PM

Report Abuse
Spend some money and hire a "real" lawyer.
Answered on Jul 09th, 2015 at 2:29 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters