QUESTION

What do I do if my fiancé case was dismissed from all charges on Thursday but he is not yet released?

Asked on Dec 20th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
Ask his attorney or call the jail. It is only Friday, sometimes it takes a day or two for all the paperwork to go through. Unless there is another hold for him like an arrest warrant or a probation warrant which acts as a detainer, he should be released soon.
Answered on Jan 08th, 2016 at 4:42 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters