QUESTION

What do I do if my license is good or so I thought then I get pulled over and it’s suspended?

Asked on Feb 08th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Administrative and Public Attorney serving Houston, TX at Eutsler Law Firm
Update Your Profile
Be careful. You need professional help. Do not represent yourself. There are many potential issues.
Answered on Apr 17th, 2017 at 8:50 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters