QUESTION

What do I do to get a letter of clearance for my license from another state?

Asked on Aug 18th, 2015 on DUI/DWI - Michigan
More details to this question:
I tried to get a driver's license but was refused because another state revoked my license 18 years ago.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
You have to get the revocation lifted in the revoking state, hire an attorney there to attempt to accomplish that goal.
Answered on Aug 20th, 2015 at 11:24 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters