QUESTION

What do I do to take my husband's ex to court for uploading my photos stating I have herpes?

Asked on Dec 15th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
My husband's ex girlfriend is uploading photos of me with my name last name and my phone number stating that I'm sick and that I have herpes.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Worcester, MA at Anthony M. Salerno, P.C.
Update Your Profile
File a complaint for criminal harassment with your local police department or file your own complain application at your court.
Answered on Jan 04th, 2016 at 2:54 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters