QUESTION

What do I have to do in order to get my driver's licence back after 3 DUIs?

Asked on Apr 24th, 2012 on DUI/DWI - California
More details to this question:
I was convicted of 3 DUIs, and have 2 driving on suspended license charges on my record. how can i get my license back?
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Wrongful Termination Attorney serving Huntington Beach, CA at Nelson & Lawless
Update Your Profile
Comply with all terms of your court sentencing that apply, and with all terms and rules of DMV orders imposed on you. Contact DMV and ask them. Theirs is the last word on the matter.
Answered on Apr 26th, 2012 at 4:59 PM

Report Abuse
Wait until your 3 year revocation ends, and you also need to complete the SB-38 alcohol class.
Answered on Apr 26th, 2012 at 2:47 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters