QUESTION

What do I have to do in order to transport my legally owned firearms to another state, passing through other states if I have a CCW permit?

Asked on Apr 11th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Check with the other states to see if they recognize your state's permit.
Answered on Jul 07th, 2017 at 6:20 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters