QUESTION

What do I need to do if my court date is in a other state?

Asked on Jan 23rd, 2020 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
I am subpoena to testify in criminal court in a couple months. However, I will have already moved out of the state.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Contact the attorney who subpoenaed you and arrange transportation costs
Answered on Jan 24th, 2020 at 5:10 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters