QUESTION

What do I need to do to have my license reinstated? How?

Asked on Dec 28th, 2013 on DUI/DWI - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
I lost it in NH 8 years ago, as a resident of MA. I didn't finish aftercare requirements. I currently live in OR. Do I have to go ahead and complete the aftercare before I can acquire a license, even after so many years?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Sex Crime Attorney serving Dedham, MA at John DeVito
Update Your Profile
You need to contact a Massachusetts attorney to guide you through the rules and regulations of the Massachusetts Registry of Motor Vehicles. You should start with your Massachusetts driving record. You should be able to access that record on line. There is probably a fee involved. With your driving record an attorney familiar with RMV procedure will be able to advise you accordingly. For more information on RMV and drivers licenses see my website.
Answered on Dec 31st, 2013 at 11:03 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters