QUESTION

What do we do if someone broke in to house and forced my father to sign a check?

Asked on Oct 16th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Washington
More details to this question:
Bank stated a check fraud of $1,500.00.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Thomas Edward Gates
You report it to the police.
Answered on Oct 28th, 2015 at 2:32 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters