QUESTION

What do you think the court may sentence my boyfriend if he is charged with burglary while armed?

Asked on May 11th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
Burglary to a conveyance x3. Added possession of new legend drug x6.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Sentencing depends upon many factors, and all you have given is the charges. He needs an attorney. Armed burglary can get him decades in prison alone.
Answered on Jun 03rd, 2016 at 9:54 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters