QUESTION

What does crim-pharmacy-legend drugs- procure/possess/control by deceit misrepresentation or subterfuge mean?

Asked on Apr 27th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Minnesota
More details to this question:
I was recently charged with this.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Eagan, MN
3 Awards
You are likely charged with a crime called Possession of Legend Drugs. Legend drug means a drug that is required by federal law to be dispensed only pursuant to the prescription of a licensed practitioner. If you are facing this crime, or any other drug crime for that matter, get an attorney retained to represent you right away.
Answered on Apr 29th, 2015 at 11:28 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters