QUESTION

What does her jail time look like if she falsified checks at her job and cashed $10,000?

Asked on Apr 28th, 2017 on Criminal Law - California
More details to this question:
She quit her job. She was recently arrested. This is her first offense.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Instead of worrying about the jail time, she needs to focus your attention on how she can avoid being convicted. Time to shop for a lawyer.
Answered on Jul 26th, 2017 at 6:42 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters