QUESTION

What does it mean if a person was in jail to serve 33 months but has work release in summer of 2019 then all of a sudden is getting sent back to jail?

Asked on Aug 02nd, 2017 on Criminal Law - Washington
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Thomas Edward Gates
There was a violation of the terms of release.
Answered on Oct 12th, 2017 at 6:40 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters