QUESTION

What does it mean when a charge is dropped or dismissed and the judge that he will push this through the file since he is seeing me again?

Asked on Jul 18th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Your question simply is not clear enough for me to be able to answer you. I do not know, ask the judge what was meant, or ask your own attorney.
Answered on Oct 02nd, 2017 at 10:17 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters