QUESTION
What does it mean when your case says closed on the computer in jail
Asked on Aug 17th, 2019 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
My husband was accused of having a gun but he doesn't own one nor has one and the police checked and haven't found any evidence of a fire arm but he checked the computer in jail and it says case closed
1 ANSWER
False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL
at
Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Same question asked twice
Answered on Aug 18th, 2019 at 6:15 AM