QUESTION

What does someone have to of done to be charged with conspiracy to trafficking methamphetamine?

Asked on Oct 23rd, 2017 on Criminal Law - South Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

One does not to be in actual possession of methamphetamine to face this charge.  A conspiracy is an aggreement to commit a crime.  If charged, you will need to retain a criinal defense attorney. The answer to this question neither constitutes legal advice nor creates a lawyer/client relationship. Dr. Michael G. Sribnick, Esq. criminal defense attorney in Charleston and Columbia, S.C. Michael G. Sribnick, M.D., J.D., LLC
Answered on Nov 01st, 2017 at 7:23 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters