QUESTION

What dose it mean to have a curfew from 6pm to 6 am

Asked on Apr 05th, 2014 on Criminal Law - Illinois
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Naperville, IL at Law Office of Ken Wang
Update Your Profile
It means you must be at your residence from 6PM to 6AM, and available to answer the door or telephone if Court Services checks on you.
Answered on Apr 09th, 2014 at 9:59 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters