QUESTION

what elements must be proven according to south carolins law for a defendant to be convicted on the charges of aemed robbery attempted murder,kidnappi

Asked on Mar 27th, 2015 on Criminal Law - South Carolina
More details to this question:
poss of weapon during vioent crime. 2(according to law what is needed to prove malice forethought. 3(Under South Carolina rules of evidence if a person was convicted for armed robbery in 1997 and released from person in 2014 can prosecution bring that conviction up in trail within a year of offenders release? 4(can you send me laws on armed robbery, poss of weapon during violent crime(South Carolina law)
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Aviation Law Attorney serving Mount Pleasant, SC
2 Awards
If you are asking this as a defendant, then you are asking the wrong question.
Answered on Apr 16th, 2015 at 2:47 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters