QUESTION

What happen to me if I assaulted a person with a Taser to get money back that the person had stolen from me and tried to take handbag but failed?

Asked on Dec 28th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
If you are saying someone owed you money/stole it from you, and you tasered them and tried to take their handbag, I can offer this. You could be charged with a variety of crimes, like robbery, attempted robbery, assault, etc.
Answered on Jan 18th, 2016 at 4:54 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters