QUESTION

What happens after I went to the magistrate office and they gave me an order for the fingerprints?

Asked on Mar 27th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I had received a warrant for a retail theft.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
Without more information, I can only advise that since it sounds like you are going to have a preliminary hearing, or other important court event, that you get a lawyer. At least talk to one. You must get fingerprinted, there is no way around it.
Answered on Jun 21st, 2017 at 8:01 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters