QUESTION

What happens after revocation of probation and it's his 2nd offense?

Asked on Oct 15th, 2013 on DUI/DWI - Nevada
More details to this question:
He didn't show up to court and got stopped for not having a license, tail light out and no insurance or tag on a vehicle while intoxicated.
Report Abuse

4 ANSWERS

Michael J. Breczinski
He ends up incarcerated of course.
Answered on Oct 17th, 2013 at 1:49 AM

Report Abuse
Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
He will probably serve the original sentence for the offense he was on probation regarding, and also be prosecuted for the additional violations and sentenced to straight time for those. He is going to be in jail for a significant period.
Answered on Oct 15th, 2013 at 1:44 PM

Report Abuse
Bankruptcy Attorney serving Federal Way, WA at Freeborn Law Offices P.S.
Update Your Profile
He is going to jail and for a substantial amount of time.
Answered on Oct 15th, 2013 at 1:39 PM

Report Abuse
James Edward Smith
Jail or reinstatement on probation.
Answered on Oct 15th, 2013 at 12:41 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters