QUESTION

What happens and what do I do if I am being prosecuted for answering a question wrong on an ATF gun application?

Asked on Oct 10th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Indiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
Hire an attorney to defend you who handles criminal law cases in your community.
Answered on Oct 15th, 2015 at 12:36 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters